Zdf.De - Info zdf.de

zdf.de receives about 203,500 unique visitors and 539,275 (2.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,417.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,925,422.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zdf.de is ranked number 2,276 in the world and 0.0407% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mainz, 08, Germany and links to network IP address 91.197.29.78.

About - zdf.de

Die öffentlich-rechtliche Fernsehanstalt stellt ihr Programm vor.
Erleben Sie das TV-Programm und alle Sendungen des Zweiten Deutschen Fernsehens ZDF ständig verfügbar und interaktiv - mit Serien, Shows & Dokumentationen.
How did zdf.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zdf.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
203,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,105,000
Daily Pageviews:
539,275 (2.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,276 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0407% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 81.0%80.3%110
Austria 4.8%5.5%213
Switzerland 2.5%2.3%403
Japan 2.1%1.5%7976
United States 1.0%1.0%31362
Spain 0.9%1.1%4812
France 0.9%0.7%8305
Italy 0.8%0.7%6424
United Kingdom 0.7%0.7%10223
Luxembourg 0.5%0.4%373

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zdf.de
98.95%98.24%2.62
teletext.zdf.de
0.35%0.15%1.1
presseportal.zdf.de
0.31%0.20%1.7
tippcenter.zdf.de
0.16%0.25%4.1
owa.zdf.de
0.16%0.13%2.1
stellenausschreibungen.zdf.de
0.11%0.06%1.5
module.zdf.de
0.08%0.57%20
OTHER
0%0.41%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zdf.de
Domain:
  zdf.de
Rank:
  41,386
Organic Keywords:
  7,081
Organic Traffic:
  44,635
Organic Cost:
  $28,762.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  88
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,668
Total Backlinks:
  2,204,172
Follow Links:
  2,069,903
Nofollow Links:
  134,269
Referring Domains:
  23,728
Referring IPs:
  20,258

How socially engaged is zdf.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  324,281
Linkedin:
  37
Stumbles:
  30
Buffer:
  14
Pins:
  1

How much zdf.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,417.00
Monthly Revenue:
$72,510.00
Yearly Revenue:
$882,205.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 433,038$2,091.57
Austria 29,660$96.40
Switzerland 12,403$75.29
United States 5,393$61.85
Japan 8,089$25.89
United Kingdom 3,775$23.52
France 3,775$17.74
Italy 3,775$13.17
Spain 5,932$6.58
Luxembourg 2,157$4.88

How much money do zdf.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$667.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$20,010.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$243,461.44
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
139,850
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,195,506
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
51,045,318
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 125,581$606.56
Austria 7,712$25.06
Switzerland 2,233$13.55
United States 971$11.13
United Kingdom 604$3.76
Italy 642$2.24
France 415$1.95
Spain 1,127$1.25
Japan 243$0.78
Luxembourg 324$0.73

How much is zdf.de worth?

Website Value:
$1,925,422.45

Where is zdf.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.197.29.78
ASN:
AS43354 
ISP:
ZDF Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen 
Server Location:
Mainz
08
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 91.197.29.78

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does zdf.de load?

Average Load Time:
(749 ms) 88 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.zdf.de/;lm=1435584222;k=2iKSK7f6gG9COockKeAH4A;nominify;pass/fit%3aproject/files/editor/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
http://m.zdf.de/;lm=1403096816;s;m=js;ackey=c20097162ea30934effdf50565fe3bdc;cdrid=cdrid_51752%3A140946%3A142342;extver=93***7dc2ca91de47126ae60a9149326a;nominify;rp=script/fit%3alocal/js/jquery.smartbanner.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://de.ioam.de/tx.io?st=mobzdf&cp=ZD%2Fzdfde&co=ZDFStartseite_ZDFde%2FZDF_de_-_Startseite%2F000003982&sv=ke&pt=CP&rf=&r2=&ur=m.zdf.de&xy=412x732x24&lo=US%2FFlorida&cb=0009&vr=308&id=oslsw4&lt=1472737713305&ev=&cs=6r57j4&mo=1

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://zdf.de/
http://www.zdf.de/
http://m.zdf.de/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 35% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
http://m.zdf.de/static/service/zdfm/Mobilportal/ZDF%20Mobil/images/logos/200dpi/200dpi_zdf_epg.png?lm=1382018604 (2.7 hours)
http://m.zdf.de/static/service/zdfm/Mobilportal/ZDF%20Mobil/images/logos/new/200dpi_settings_zdf.png?lm=1382018604 (3.5 hours)
http://m.zdf.de/static/service/zdfm/Mobilportal/ZDF%20Mobil/images/logos/new/200dpi_settings_zdf.kultur.png?lm=1382018604 (5.1 hours)
http://m.zdf.de/static/service/zdfm/Mobilportal/ZDF%20Mobil/images/logos/new/200dpi_settings_zdfneo.png?lm=1382018604 (7.6 hours)
http://m.zdf.de/static/service/zdfm/Mobilportal/ZDF%20Mobil/images/icons/mediathek_app/152x152.png?lm=1401894949 (10.3 hours)
http://epg-image.zdf.de/fotobase-webdelivery/images/5675d312-96c8-4865-a28a-e3f8b0c8cc05?layout=90x51 (14 hours)
http://m.zdf.de/static/service/zdfm/Mobilportal/ZDF%20Mobil/images/logos/200dpi/200dpi_zdf_header_aktiv.png?lm=1382018604 (15.4 hours)
http://m.zdf.de/static/service/zdfm/Mobilportal/ZDF%20Mobil/images/logos/new/200dpi_settings_zdfinfo.png?lm=1382018604 (19.3 hours)
http://epg-image.zdf.de/fotobase-webdelivery/images/63e3499f-1d4e-4d5b-a775-7a2bab9563f4?layout=90x51 (23.2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.5KiB (25% reduction).

Compressing http://m.zdf.de/static/service/zdfm/Mobilportal/ZDF%20Mobil/images/icons/mediathek_app/152x152.png?lm=1401894949 could save 2.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://m.zdf.de/static/service/zdfm/Mobilportal/ZDF%20Mobil/images/logos/200dpi/200dpi_zdf_epg.png?lm=1382018604 could save 1.4KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://m.zdf.de/static/service/zdfm/Mobilportal/ZDF%20Mobil/images/logos/200dpi/200dpi_zdf_header_aktiv.png?lm=1382018604 could save 971B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://m.zdf.de/static/service/zdfm/Mobilportal/ZDF%20Mobil/images/logos/new/200dpi_settings_zdf.kultur.png?lm=1382018604 could save 680B (22% reduction).
Compressing http://m.zdf.de/static/service/zdfm/Mobilportal/ZDF%20Mobil/images/logos/new/200dpi_settings_zdfinfo.png?lm=1382018604 could save 636B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://m.zdf.de/static/service/zdfm/Mobilportal/ZDF%20Mobil/images/logos/new/200dpi_settings_zdfneo.png?lm=1382018604 could save 592B (22% reduction).
Compressing http://m.zdf.de/static/service/zdfm/Mobilportal/ZDF%20Mobil/images/logos/new/200dpi_settings_zdf.png?lm=1382018604 could save 558B (25% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://m.zdf.de/;lm=1403096816;s;m=js;ackey=c20097162ea30934effdf50565fe3bdc;cdrid=cdrid_51752%3A140946%3A142342;extver=93***7dc2ca91de47126ae60a9149326a;nominify;rp=script/fit%3alocal/js/jquery.smartbanner.js could save 587B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 535B (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="image" class="btn"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/;ser/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sender/Öffentlich-rechtliche
Mainz/Nachrichten und Medien

What sites are related to zdf.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
X-Varnish: 130682309
Location: https://www.zdf.de/
Server: Myon
Content-Length: 0
Cache-Control: max-age=287
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 15:59:46 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.11.3
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Pragma: cache
X-App-Version: 0.26.2172
X-App-Name: portal-delivery-service
Content-Language: en-US
ETag: W/"064ae2***6dac7ba682abf3494c658ed8b"
X-Request-Id: Dhc-744897.372-292710.779-***7528.545-808899.264
X-Dhc-Counter: HIT
grace: none
X-Cache-Z: MISS
Cache-Control: max-age=19
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 15:59:46 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname nmaiz-iblox01.zdf.de
Rname netzwerk.zdf.de
Serial Number 2008112463
Refresh 900
Retry 300
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 91.197.29.78 600
MX inmail.zdf.de 3600
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
NS ns02.zdf.de 900
NS ns01.zdf.de 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: zdf.de
Status: connect
Last update was 120 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zdf.de widget